Events

Events

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
  
1

8:00 Mass (We...

8:00 Mass (We Remember...Ricky Dore)

  • Date: Tuesday, March 1, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Bristol Lodge...

Bristol Lodge Soup Kitchen

  • Date: Tuesday, March 1, 2016
  • Time: 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Description: We will be serving dinner at the Bristol Lodge Soup Kitchen on Moody Street in Waltham.
2

8:00 Mass (We...

8:00 Mass (We Remembe...Peter Neissa, Living)

  • Date: Wednesday, March 2, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
3

8:00 Mass (We...

8:00 Mass (We Remember...Thomas Buckley)

  • Date: Thursday, March 3, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
4

Stations of th...

Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 4, 2016
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Upper Church
5

Children and P...

Children and Parents First Reconciliation Workshop

  • Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
  • Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Description: Father Moore Hall

Sacrament of F...

Sacrament of First Reconciliation

  • Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Description: Chapel

4:00 Mass (We...

4:00 Mass (We Remember...David Brodie, 1st Anniversary)

  • Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6

8 am Mass (We...

8 am Mass (We Remember...Rev. Dan Pietro)

  • Date: Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Religious Ed C...

Religious Ed Classes

  • Date: Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Description: Religious Education classes for grades K to 8

10:00 Mass (We...

10:00 Mass (We Remember...Joseph De Maio, 7th Anniversary)

  • Date: Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: 6th Grade Assisting

Confirmation I...

Confirmation I Seder Luncheon

  • Date: Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • Time: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Description: Students and Parents attend 10 AM Mass

Memories of Ireland Presentation

  • Date: Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • Time: 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Description: Join us at 2pm in the Chapel to enjoy a presentation of St. Patrick's Ireland, including Dublin, Galway, and Belfast. Discover the most revered sites of the Emerald Isle and share the experience of discovering Ireland's natural beauty, rich history, and religious heritage. Maureen Connell and Betty Bruhmiller will share this trip with us. (Refreshments to follow in Fr, Moore Hall).

Scripture Study Group

  • Date: Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: Father Moore Hall

Confirmation II Class

  • Date: Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7

8:00 Mass (We...

8:00 Mass (We Remember...Jack Condon)

  • Date: Monday, March 7, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Novena Prayer...

Novena Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, March 7, 2016
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Description: Novena prayer group gathers in chapel

Religious Ed c...

Religious Ed classes

  • Date: Monday, March 7, 2016
  • Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Description: Religious Education classes for K to 8

Worship Commis...

Worship Commission Meeting

  • Date: Monday, March 7, 2016
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Conference Room
8

8:00 Mass (We...

8:00 Mass (We Remember...Richard R. Malone)

  • Date: Tuesday, March 8, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
9

8:00 Mass

8:00 Mass

  • Date: Wednesday, March 9, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Activities Com...

Activities Commission Meeting

  • Date: Wednesday, March 9, 2016
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Father Moore Hall
10

8:00 Mass (We...

8:00 Mass (We Remember...Holy Souls)

  • Date: Thursday, March 10, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
11

Stations of th...

Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 11, 2016
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Upper Church
12

4:00 Mass (We...

4:00 Mass (We Remember...Norma Graham)

  • Date: Saturday, March 12, 2016
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
13

8 am Mass (We...

8 am Mass (We Remember...Salvatore & Josephine Plati)

  • Date: Sunday, March 13, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Religious Ed C...

Religious Ed Classes

  • Date: Sunday, March 13, 2016
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Description: Religious Education classes for grades K to 8

10:00 Mass

10:00 Mass

  • Date: Sunday, March 13, 2016
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

4th Grade 10 A...

4th Grade 10 AM Mass Assistance

  • Date: Sunday, March 13, 2016
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Pillar Week for Confirmation II

  • Date: Sunday, March 13, 2016
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
  • Description: Sacraments. Confirmandi and Parents must attend 10 AM mass

Family Dance

  • Date: Sunday, March 13, 2016
  • Time: 5:15 PM - 8:00 PM
14

8:00 Mass

8:00 Mass

  • Date: Monday, March 14, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Novena Prayer...

Novena Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, March 14, 2016
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Description: Novena prayer group gathers in chapel

Religious Ed c...

Religious Ed classes

  • Date: Monday, March 14, 2016
  • Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Description: Religious Education classes for K to 8

Choir Rehearsa...

Choir Rehearsal

  • Date: Monday, March 14, 2016
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Chapel
15

8:00 Mass (We...

8:00 Mass (We Remember...William Neissa, Living)

  • Date: Tuesday, March 15, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
16

8:00 Mass

8:00 Mass

  • Date: Wednesday, March 16, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

The Light Is O...

The Light Is On For You

  • Date: Wednesday, March 16, 2016
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Chapel
17

8:00 Mass (We...

8:00 Mass (We Remember...Edward Lynch, Living)

  • Date: Thursday, March 17, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
18

Soup & Sta...

Soup & Stations

  • Date: Friday, March 18, 2016
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: A simple soup meal in Father Moore Hall followed by the Stations in the Upper Church
19

Confirmation I...

Confirmation I Retreat

  • Date: Saturday, March 19, 2016
  • Time: 3:45 PM - 10:00 PM
  • Description: Retreat night for 9th graders

4:00 Mass (We...

4:00 Mass (We Remember...Military Personnel & Their Families

  • Date: Saturday, March 19, 2016
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
20

8 am Mass (We...

8 am Mass (We Remember...Linda Minerd)

  • Date: Sunday, March 20, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Julie's Easter...

Julie's Easter Basket Drive Sorting Party

  • Date: Sunday, March 20, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Description: Father Moore Hall

Religious Ed C...

Religious Ed Classes

  • Date: Sunday, March 20, 2016
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Description: Religious Education classes for grades K to 8

Kindergarten 1...

Kindergarten 10 AM Mass Assistance-PALM SUNDAY

  • Date: Sunday, March 20, 2016
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Prayer Shawl Ministry

  • Date: Sunday, March 20, 2016
  • Time: 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Description: knitters and crocheters welcome to share your talents with the sick, elderly and needy of our community. No experience necessary, lessons available
21

8:00 Mass

8:00 Mass

  • Date: Monday, March 21, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Julie's Easter...

Julie's Easter Basket Delivery

  • Date: Monday, March 21, 2016
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Description: Father Moore Hall

Novena Prayer...

Novena Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, March 21, 2016
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Description: Novena prayer group gathers in chapel

Religious Ed c...

Religious Ed classes

  • Date: Monday, March 21, 2016
  • Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Description: Religious Education classes for K to 8

Men's Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, March 21, 2016
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: An opportunity for men to share their faith with other men in a prayerful environment.

Choir Rehearsal

  • Date: Monday, March 21, 2016
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Chapel
22

8:00 Mass Reme...

8:00 Mass Remember Constance& Anthony Vena & Caroline Ruocco

  • Date: Tuesday, March 22, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
23

8:00 Mass

8:00 Mass

  • Date: Wednesday, March 23, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

The Light Is O...

The Light Is On For You

  • Date: Wednesday, March 23, 2016
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Chapel
24

Holy Thursday...

Holy Thursday Morning Prayer

  • Date: Thursday, March 24, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Upper Church

9th Grade Assi...

9th Grade Assistance at Holy Thursday Service

  • Date: Thursday, March 24, 2016
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Holy Thursday...

Holy Thursday Service

  • Date: Thursday, March 24, 2016
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Upper Church
25

Good Friday Mo...

Good Friday Morning Prayer

  • Date: Friday, March 25, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Upper Church

Good Friday: S...

Good Friday: Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 25, 2016
  • Time: 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Description: Confirmation II Leading Stations

Good Friday Se...

Good Friday Service

  • Date: Friday, March 25, 2016
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Upper Church
26

Easter Vigil

Easter Vigil

  • Date: Saturday, March 26, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
  • Description: Upper Church
27

Easter Sunday...

Easter Sunday Mass

  • Date: Sunday, March 27, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Upper Church

Easter Sunday...

Easter Sunday Mass

  • Date: Sunday, March 27, 2016
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Upper Church
28

8:00 Mass

8:00 Mass

  • Date: Monday, March 28, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Novena Prayer...

Novena Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, March 28, 2016
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Description: Novena prayer group gathers in chapel
29

8:00 Mass

8:00 Mass

  • Date: Tuesday, March 29, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
30

8:00 Mass

8:00 Mass

  • Date: Wednesday, March 30, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
31

8:00 Mass

8:00 Mass

  • Date: Thursday, March 31, 2016
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  

Tuesday Mar 1, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass (We Remember...Ricky Dore)

    Tuesday Mar 1, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Bristol Lodge Soup Kitchen

    Tuesday Mar 1, 2016 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM

    We will be serving dinner at the Bristol Lodge Soup Kitchen on Moody Street in Waltham.

Wednesday Mar 2, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass (We Remembe...Peter Neissa, Living)

    Wednesday Mar 2, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Thursday Mar 3, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass (We Remember...Thomas Buckley)

    Thursday Mar 3, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Friday Mar 4, 2016

  • Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 4, 2016 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Upper Church

Saturday Mar 5, 2016

  • Children and Parents First Reconciliation Workshop

    Saturday Mar 5, 2016 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM

    Father Moore Hall

  • Sacrament of First Reconciliation

    Saturday Mar 5, 2016 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Chapel

  • 4:00 Mass (We Remember...David Brodie, 1st Anniversary)

    Saturday Mar 5, 2016 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Sunday Mar 6, 2016

  • 8 am Mass (We Remember...Rev. Dan Pietro)

    Sunday Mar 6, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Religious Ed Classes

    Sunday Mar 6, 2016 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM

    Religious Education classes for grades K to 8

  • 10:00 Mass (We Remember...Joseph De Maio, 7th Anniversary)

    Sunday Mar 6, 2016 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    6th Grade Assisting

  • Confirmation I Seder Luncheon

    Sunday Mar 6, 2016 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

    Students and Parents attend 10 AM Mass

  • Memories of Ireland Presentation

    Sunday Mar 6, 2016 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

    Join us at 2pm in the Chapel to enjoy a presentation of St. Patrick's Ireland, including Dublin, Galway, and Belfast. Discover the most revered sites of the Emerald Isle and share the experience of discovering Ireland's natural beauty, rich history, and religious heritage. Maureen Connell and Betty Bruhmiller will share this trip with us. (Refreshments to follow in Fr, Moore Hall).

  • Scripture Study Group

    Sunday Mar 6, 2016 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

    Father Moore Hall

  • Confirmation II Class

    Sunday Mar 6, 2016 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM

Monday Mar 7, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass (We Remember...Jack Condon)

    Monday Mar 7, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Novena Prayer Group

    Monday Mar 7, 2016 12:00 PM to 1:45 PM

    Novena prayer group gathers in chapel

  • Religious Ed classes

    Monday Mar 7, 2016 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM

    Religious Education classes for K to 8

  • Worship Commission Meeting

    Monday Mar 7, 2016 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Conference Room

Tuesday Mar 8, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass (We Remember...Richard R. Malone)

    Tuesday Mar 8, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Wednesday Mar 9, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass

    Wednesday Mar 9, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Activities Commission Meeting

    Wednesday Mar 9, 2016 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Father Moore Hall

Thursday Mar 10, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass (We Remember...Holy Souls)

    Thursday Mar 10, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Friday Mar 11, 2016

  • Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 11, 2016 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Upper Church

Saturday Mar 12, 2016

  • 4:00 Mass (We Remember...Norma Graham)

    Saturday Mar 12, 2016 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Sunday Mar 13, 2016

  • 8 am Mass (We Remember...Salvatore & Josephine Plati)

    Sunday Mar 13, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Religious Ed Classes

    Sunday Mar 13, 2016 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM

    Religious Education classes for grades K to 8

  • 10:00 Mass

    Sunday Mar 13, 2016 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

  • 4th Grade 10 AM Mass Assistance

    Sunday Mar 13, 2016 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

  • Pillar Week for Confirmation II

    Sunday Mar 13, 2016 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM

    Sacraments. Confirmandi and Parents must attend 10 AM mass

  • Family Dance

    Sunday Mar 13, 2016 5:15 PM to 8:00 PM

Monday Mar 14, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass

    Monday Mar 14, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Novena Prayer Group

    Monday Mar 14, 2016 12:00 PM to 1:45 PM

    Novena prayer group gathers in chapel

  • Religious Ed classes

    Monday Mar 14, 2016 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM

    Religious Education classes for K to 8

  • Choir Rehearsal

    Monday Mar 14, 2016 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Chapel

Tuesday Mar 15, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass (We Remember...William Neissa, Living)

    Tuesday Mar 15, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Wednesday Mar 16, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass

    Wednesday Mar 16, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • The Light Is On For You

    Wednesday Mar 16, 2016 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Chapel

Thursday Mar 17, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass (We Remember...Edward Lynch, Living)

    Thursday Mar 17, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Friday Mar 18, 2016

  • Soup & Stations

    Friday Mar 18, 2016 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    A simple soup meal in Father Moore Hall followed by the Stations in the Upper Church

Saturday Mar 19, 2016

  • Confirmation I Retreat

    Saturday Mar 19, 2016 3:45 PM to 10:00 PM

    Retreat night for 9th graders

  • 4:00 Mass (We Remember...Military Personnel & Their Families

    Saturday Mar 19, 2016 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Sunday Mar 20, 2016

  • 8 am Mass (We Remember...Linda Minerd)

    Sunday Mar 20, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Julie's Easter Basket Drive Sorting Party

    Sunday Mar 20, 2016 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM

    Father Moore Hall

  • Religious Ed Classes

    Sunday Mar 20, 2016 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM

    Religious Education classes for grades K to 8

  • Kindergarten 10 AM Mass Assistance-PALM SUNDAY

    Sunday Mar 20, 2016 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

  • Prayer Shawl Ministry

    Sunday Mar 20, 2016 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM

    knitters and crocheters welcome to share your talents with the sick, elderly and needy of our community. No experience necessary, lessons available

Monday Mar 21, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass

    Monday Mar 21, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Julie's Easter Basket Delivery

    Monday Mar 21, 2016 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM

    Father Moore Hall

  • Novena Prayer Group

    Monday Mar 21, 2016 12:00 PM to 1:45 PM

    Novena prayer group gathers in chapel

  • Religious Ed classes

    Monday Mar 21, 2016 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM

    Religious Education classes for K to 8

  • Men's Prayer Group

    Monday Mar 21, 2016 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

    An opportunity for men to share their faith with other men in a prayerful environment.

  • Choir Rehearsal

    Monday Mar 21, 2016 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Chapel

Tuesday Mar 22, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass Remember Constance& Anthony Vena & Caroline Ruocco

    Tuesday Mar 22, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Wednesday Mar 23, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass

    Wednesday Mar 23, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • The Light Is On For You

    Wednesday Mar 23, 2016 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Chapel

Thursday Mar 24, 2016

  • Holy Thursday Morning Prayer

    Thursday Mar 24, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Upper Church

  • 9th Grade Assistance at Holy Thursday Service

    Thursday Mar 24, 2016 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

  • Holy Thursday Service

    Thursday Mar 24, 2016 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Upper Church

Friday Mar 25, 2016

  • Good Friday Morning Prayer

    Friday Mar 25, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Upper Church

  • Good Friday: Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 25, 2016 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

    Confirmation II Leading Stations

  • Good Friday Service

    Friday Mar 25, 2016 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Upper Church

Saturday Mar 26, 2016

  • Easter Vigil

    Saturday Mar 26, 2016 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM

    Upper Church

Sunday Mar 27, 2016

  • Easter Sunday Mass

    Sunday Mar 27, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Upper Church

  • Easter Sunday Mass

    Sunday Mar 27, 2016 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Upper Church

Monday Mar 28, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass

    Monday Mar 28, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Novena Prayer Group

    Monday Mar 28, 2016 12:00 PM to 1:45 PM

    Novena prayer group gathers in chapel

Tuesday Mar 29, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass

    Tuesday Mar 29, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Wednesday Mar 30, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass

    Wednesday Mar 30, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Thursday Mar 31, 2016

  • 8:00 Mass

    Thursday Mar 31, 2016 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM